ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akropolis - IMO 8028149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:AkropolisAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8028149Hits:1,474
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
35,911grt built 1983 IMO 8028149

Regards
Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Daffodil
IMO:8028149
Former name(s):
- Gem Of Rozi (Until 2010 Mar)
- Akropolis (Until 2008 May)
- Akrop (Until 1990 Jan)
- Interbulk Vision (Until 1990)
- Norman Amstel (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,911 tons
Summer DWT:63,883 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORMAN AMSTEL
© pieter melissen
Akropolis
© Daniel Ferro
Akrop
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!