ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cuenca - IMO 7814369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CuencaAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:7814369Hits:1,296
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
7814369
Vessel Identification
Name:Livorno
IMO:7814369
Former name(s):
- Cuenca (Until 2002 May)
- Bernina (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,199 tons
Summer DWT:10,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CUENCA
© Frafo
BERNINA
© Captain Peter
BERNINA
© Andreas Keller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Apr 05, 2005 14:55 (11 years ago)
She was my latest ship as a bosun also under the Name CUENCA, but Liberian flagged.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!