ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILONA G - IMO 9002441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Dryden [View profile]Title:ILONA GAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002441Hits:924
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DEPARTING MONTROSE 06/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace S
IMO:9002441
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377757000
Callsign:J8B4459
Former name(s):
- Grace (Until 2010 Dec)
- Ilona G (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°34’29.09” N, 15°31’52.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 92° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Tr_ist
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 15:00:45 UTCTr_ist
2017 June 13th, 07:00:35 UTCArzev
2017 May 28th, 05:00:50 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 14th, 08:00:18 UTCMarmara
2017 April 24th, 08:00:36 UTCMacas
2017 April 19th, 02:30:29 UTCLisbon
2017 April 13th, 21:30:23 UTCPtset
2017 March 17th, 12:00:35 UTCVarna
2017 February 20th, 20:00:50 UTCSeuilla
2017 January 29th, 22:00:09 UTCDerince
More Of This Ship
Ilona G
© Adrian Ford
GRACE S
© Pedro Amaral
GRACE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Dec 29, 2008 13:42 (8 years ago)
Great shot, Ed! The Ilona G was always my favourite Lapthorn coaster :-)

Best Regards,
Jordan
Marie-Anne on Sep 06, 2005 18:30 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture!! You took a great angle.
Great job!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!