ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DINOK - IMO 8908234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Bodron [View profile]Title:DINOKAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8908234Hits:1,378
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer cargo DINOK 5154 dwt Panama Flag built 1989 seen anchored in Dutch Harbor Alaska August 22, 2005. Photo by Capt Ed Page Marine Exchange of Alaska
Vessel Identification
Name:Dinok
IMO:8908234
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352475000
Callsign:HOAJ
Former name(s):
- Sohoh (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,392 tons
Summer DWT:5,163 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°22’10.82” N, 130°14’54.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 53° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Busan,korea
Arrival:5th May 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 16:00:47 UTCBusan,korea
2018 March 26th, 12:00:16 UTCDutch Harbor
2018 March 11th, 08:00:59 UTCKr Pus
2018 January 25th, 08:00:37 UTCUs_dut
2017 October 20th, 06:00:48 UTCYantai
2017 March 21st, 05:00:03 UTCJp_sgm
2017 March 10th, 19:00:25 UTCYantai.china
2017 March 8th, 05:00:09 UTCDalian.china
2016 October 22nd, 10:00:45 UTCYantai,china
2016 October 20th, 10:00:54 UTCDalian,china
More Of This Ship
DINOK
© johnmary
DINOK
© Don Bodron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!