Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoegh Biscay - IMO 5152169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Hoegh BiscayAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Build: 1961
G.T.: 5 296

Vessel Identification
Name:Kang Da
Former name(s):
- Condor (Until 1980)
- Hoegh Biscay (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,525 tons
Summer DWT:9,673 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© adenanthos
Höegh Biscay
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 05, 2007 12:53 (9 years ago)
Nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
sam on Nov 27, 2005 10:30 (10 years ago)
Great ship
join her for12 mnd.sailing europe west afrika.
Thanks for the picture
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!