ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Istikbal - IMO 5165271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:IstikbalAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5165271Hits:1,846
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1949 by W. Gray, West Hartlepool, as "Stratidore" for Maritime Sg & Tdg Co Ltd, London. 4786grt
62 DENIZ - 62 ISTIKBAL
BU Aliaga 3.7.81
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Istikbal
IMO:5165271
Former name(s):
- Deniz (Until 1962 Jul)
- Stratidore (Until 1962 Jan)
- Deniz (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,786 tons
Summer DWT:9,063 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRATIDORE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!