ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fixity - IMO 6600682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FixityAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6600682Hits:1,390
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6600682
Name of ship : FIXITY
Gross tonnage : 200
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1966
1976 KIRSTIE OF KISHORN,79 BACALAC TRANSPORT, 94 VIVEROS II
Vessel Identification
Name:Viveros Ii
IMO:6600682
Callsign:HP7787
Former name(s):
- Bacalac Transport (Until 1994 May)
- Kirstie Of Kishorn (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:200 tons
Summer DWT:329 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Jan Melchers on Oct 06, 2012 15:02 (4 years ago)
Hallo Dan,
Photo taken in 1970 sorry i can not be more specific.
Rgds,
Jan
Daniel Hughes on Oct 03, 2012 18:19 (4 years ago)
I spent a few months Skipper in this little Ship 1971, amazing sea-boat with good turn of speed, wages worked on share basis, better than Federated rates at the time I think that's me posing at the Port wheelhouse door for the picture,(That's Sad )Notice no radar and Visability misty I think just leaving Hook Of Holland probably why I was hanging out the door.... Regards to all Dan (ouse Pilots)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!