ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAM SOL - IMO 9197040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:PANAM SOLAdded:Jan 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197040Hits:505
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ex Opal Sun. Flag Singapore/Singapore. Built 1998/Asakawa Shipbuilding.Double Hull Tanker.GT 7092 tdw 12756 L 124 B 20,2 D 8,77 ME Imex (B+W) 6S35MC 4192kw/170rpm
24.10.03 Buenaventura
Vessel Identification
Name:North Glory
IMO:9197040
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477117500
Callsign:VRNB9
Former name(s):
- Clipper Daisy (Until 2014 Mar 13)
- Panam Sol (Until 2008 Nov)
- Opal Sun (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,092 tons
Summer DWT:12,756 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°46’21.36” N, 119°15’38.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo China
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 10:00:18 UTCNingbo China
2017 June 19th, 05:00:36 UTCFujairah
2017 May 14th, 10:00:28 UTCSikka,india
2017 April 11th, 13:00:59 UTCChangshu
2016 November 4th, 07:05:25 UTCJiangyin,china
2016 February 22nd, 06:00:46 UTCHongkong A/p
2015 December 27th, 20:09:35 UTCHongkong
2015 October 10th, 15:30:38 UTCKakinada
2015 September 17th, 13:00:39 UTCJiangyin
2015 September 14th, 18:00:44 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
North Glory
© Vladimir Knyaz
North Glory
© Vladimir Knyaz
North Glory
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!