ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALSVIK III - IMO 8200151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:HALSVIK IIIAdded:Mar 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8200151Hits:1,530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
near Alesund, Norway
22.02.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Halsvik Iii
IMO:8200151
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259522000
Callsign:LJHE
Former name(s):
- Cross Coast (Until 2000)
- Maria (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:818 tons
Summer DWT:930 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°48’48.78” N, 16°51’56.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 209° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Straume
Arrival:13th Mar 2019
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 07:00:27 UTCKjerringoy
2018 July 24th, 07:00:38 UTCStraume
2018 July 20th, 23:00:44 UTCHarstad
2018 July 18th, 22:00:09 UTCAlta
2018 July 17th, 06:30:55 UTCVikan Bodo
2018 May 21st, 07:00:49 UTCStraume
2018 May 19th, 07:00:07 UTCBessaker
2018 May 13th, 21:00:47 UTCTromso
2018 May 13th, 21:00:00 UTCBergneset
2018 May 7th, 06:30:49 UTCStraume
More Of This Ship
Osterfjord
© frode adolfsen
Osterfjord
© frode adolfsen
Osterfjord
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!