ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARTGONA - IMO 7713345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:LARTGONAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713345Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 7713345

1975/Luzuriaga, Pasajes as "Irimo" / 695gt
87 BISCAY SPIRIT - 95 LARGONA

*Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Largona
IMO:7713345
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376474000
Callsign:J8TE9
Former name(s):
- Biscay Spirit (Until 1995 May)
- Irimo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:866 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°22’48.65” N, 12°18’37.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Vejle
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 06:00:04 UTCVejle
2017 December 13th, 09:00:08 UTCLidkoping
2017 December 11th, 03:00:07 UTCVejle
2017 December 6th, 13:30:42 UTCNorrkoping
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:28 UTCAalborg
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:32 UTCHelsingborg
2017 November 28th, 22:00:33 UTCDelbc
2017 November 25th, 06:00:44 UTCGdynia
2017 November 17th, 05:00:26 UTCVejle
2017 November 13th, 20:00:36 UTCKoping
More Of This Ship
LARGONA
© seaweasel
LARGONA
© seaweasel
LARGONA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!