ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESIDENT PIERCE - IMO 7320409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PRESIDENT PIERCEAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7320409Hits:764
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
PRESIDENT PIERCE SINGAPORE JULY 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Jean Lykes
IMO:7320409
Former name(s):
- President Pierce (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,475 tons
Summer DWT:18,832 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
Builder (*):Ingalls Shipbuilding
Pascagoula Ms, U.s.a.
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JEAN LYKES
© Joerg Seyler
Jean Lykes
© Capt. Jan Melchers
President Pierce
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!