ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESIDENT TAYLOR - IMO 6901804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PRESIDENT TAYLORAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:6901804Hits:1,143
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PRESIDENT TAYLOR SEATTLE JULY 1979.
ORIGINAL SLIDE RAY THORSTEINSON
Vessel Identification
Name:Stella Lykes
IMO:6901804
Former name(s):
- Korean Mail (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,949 tons
Summer DWT:22,630 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRESIDENT TAYLOR
© Marc Piché
President Taylor
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 09, 2005 10:05 (11 years ago)
Splendid slide from my longtime friend.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!