ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHELDON LYKES - IMO 6828612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SHELDON LYKESAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:March 01, 1987IMO:6828612Hits:935
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
SHELDON LYKES NEW WATERWAY MARCH 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Sheldon Lykes
IMO:6828612
Former name(s):
- Alster Express (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,375 tons
Summer DWT:15,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALSTER EXPRESS
© sterntube
ALSTER EXPRESS
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
SHELDON LYKES
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank D. on Apr 15, 2007 06:35 (9 years ago)
Good morning!
Here once a link in German over the radio-station of that „Sheldon Lykes “ex „Alster express “:
http://www.seefunknetz.de/didl.htm
Regards
Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!