ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TYSON LYKES - IMO 8200709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TYSON LYKESAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8200709Hits:1,015
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
TYSON LYKES FELIXSTOWE AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nevada
IMO:8200709
Former name(s):
- Delaware Bay (Until 2006 Jan)
- Tyson Lykes (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,920 tons
Summer DWT:36,003 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELAWARE BAY
© Mike Griffiths
DELAWARE BAY
© simonwp
TYSON LYKES
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
HARRY STOTT on Nov 25, 2010 22:38 (6 years ago)
just working on older slides-needed look at this excellent shot to confirm it was Deaware Bay-if u want a shot let me know -seawinds@msn.com-thanks
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!