ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRVING GALLOWAY - IMO 9113977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:IRVING GALLOWAYAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9113977Hits:2,196
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built in 1997 & with a 300,955 dwt she's seen here off Valletta - 21.02.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Centennial J
IMO:9113977
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011776
Callsign:A8BI4
Former name(s):
- Centennial Jewel (Until 2012 Jul)
- Courtenay Bay (Until 2007 Apr)
- Irving Galloway (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:163,720 tons
Summer DWT:300,955 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Centennial J
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
CENTENNIAL J
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
COURTENAY BAY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jim Gallacher on Sep 15, 2005 23:41 (11 years ago)
Hi Lawrence
This is a big ship certainly a lot bigger than the 5000, 9000 12000, & 18000 ton tankers that I sailed on
Regards
Jim
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!