ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Polaris - IMO 9125566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iain Cameron [View profile]Title:Star PolarisAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125566Hits:773
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Greek flagged Star Polaris seen Leith docks on 04 September 2005

IMO Added 9125566
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Team Progress
IMO:9125566
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004108
Callsign:V7VF4
Former name(s):
- Star Polaris (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,897 tons
Summer DWT:43,775 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRUE FRIEND
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Team Progress
© Vladimir Knyaz
Team Progress
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!