ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:INFINITYAdded:Sep 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:557
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
INFINITY leaving Vancouver on a rainy Sunday, taken from the ferry. August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’58.23” S, 68°16’19.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 107° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Ushuaia
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 07:00:34 UTCUshuaia
2017 November 25th, 12:00:15 UTCGrand Cayman
2017 November 23rd, 10:30:06 UTCFort Lauderdale Fl
2017 October 27th, 11:30:17 UTCCartagena
2017 October 24th, 09:30:33 UTCFort Lauderdale
2017 October 11th, 18:15:35 UTCCabo San Lucas
2017 October 9th, 12:30:27 UTCLos Angeles
2017 October 8th, 13:00:24 UTCEnsenada
2017 October 7th, 14:00:33 UTCCatalina
2017 October 5th, 13:00:04 UTCMonterey
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Wil Weijsters
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Robbie Cox
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Fluid Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!