ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA DE CARDENAS - IMO 8311431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BAHIA DE CARDENASAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311431Hits:1,317
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 10.6.1992
[color=6600FF]
Built 1986 by Espanoles, Sestao. 10572 grt. Cuban Flag.
94 CARVIK - 96 BRIVIESCA - 97 THOR SKIPPER
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Golam E Mostafa
IMO:8311431
Former name(s):
- Thor Skipper (Until 2010 Sep)
- Briviesca (Until 1997 Apr)
- Carvik (Until 1996 Dec)
- Bahia De Cardenas (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,572 tons
Summer DWT:16,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLAM-E-MOSTAFA
© Bob Scott
Golam-E-Mostafa
© Vladimir Knyaz
Golam E Mostafa
© Jhonny Lever
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!