ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gdynia - IMO 7929970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:GdyniaAdded:Oct 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7929970Hits:606
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- unloading coal at the power plant near Fall River,MA, 8-18-05, stern. The shipspotting member 'Balou' has a great shot of her before the cranes and self unloading boom were recently added under the name Sun Arrow. This boat was a more traditional Panamax vessel prior to these additions with a DWT of 65,738.
IMO Added 7929970
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gdynia
IMO:7929970
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345160013
Callsign:XCNR5
Former name(s):
- Sun Arrow (Until 2005 Dec)
- Sun P (Until 2005 May 20)
- Sun Arrow (Until 2005)
- Sun P (Until 2004 Feb)
- Anangel Sun (Until 1986 Jan)
- Voreda (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,748 tons
Summer DWT:65,738 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lazaro Cardenas
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°23’44.94” N, 110°40’40.86” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 13° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Mxlzc - Mxsjn
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
19:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 19:00:55 UTCMxlzc - Mxsjn
2014 March 23rd, 21:00:38 UTCLzc Mx
2014 March 4th, 06:00:42 UTCSjc Bcs Mx
2014 February 26th, 08:00:52 UTCLzc Mx
2014 February 21st, 16:00:22 UTCSjc Bcs Mx
2013 July 20th, 15:00:43 UTCJiangyin China
2013 June 25th, 14:30:38 UTCHuanghua Gang China
2013 June 18th, 23:45:37 UTCJingtang China
2012 December 31st, 02:00:55 UTCLazaro Cardenas Mich
More Of This Ship
Gdynia
© Michael Vejlstrup
Gdynia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Gdynia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!