ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Season Trader - IMO 9179402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:Season TraderAdded:Mar 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9179402Hits:1,004
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Bandera: Filipinas ISMM-Número: 548541000 Largo: Indicativo de 139.0m. : Ancho DYDC: 20.0m
Tenerife 12/03/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucena Carrier
IMO:9179402
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373246000
Callsign:3FXS9
Former name(s):
- Season Trader (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,627 tons
Summer DWT:9,011 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°42’58.67” N, 134°44’22.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 221° (222°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Osa H
Arrival:24th Jan 2019
03:00:26 UTC
Last update:
12 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 03:00:16 UTC>jp Knm T
2018 June 29th, 12:30:32 UTC>jp Ukb Off
2018 June 29th, 12:30:30 UTC>jp Ukb J
2018 June 8th, 21:30:36 UTC>jp Yok D
2018 June 8th, 21:30:03 UTC>jp Knm T
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:05 UTC>jp Knm T
2018 April 28th, 06:00:58 UTC>phdvo
2018 April 28th, 06:00:52 UTC>ph Dvo
2018 March 28th, 21:00:56 UTC> Ukb J
2018 March 28th, 21:00:02 UTC>jp Ukb Off
More Of This Ship
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 13, 2010 07:13 (8 years ago)
HI Esteban, this is a reefer vessel, an a very nice one, it is better placed in that category.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!