ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENERGY POWER - IMO 9281932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ENERGY POWERAdded:Sep 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9281932Hits:425
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stern view of 2004-built ENERGY POWER off Varennes on September 6, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Pranav
IMO:9281932
Flag:India
MMSI:419000849
Callsign:AWEX
Former name(s):
- Energy Power (Until 2013 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,095 tons
Summer DWT:51,383 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAG PRANAV
© Captain Peter
JAG PRANAV & ZINA
© har
JAG PRANAV
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!