ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POCHARD - IMO 9262534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:POCHARDAdded:Sep 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9262534Hits:673
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Stern view of PORCHARD off Varennes on September 6, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.

IMO Added 9262534
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pochard S
IMO:9262534
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518896000
Callsign:E5U2843
Former name(s):
- Pochard (Until 2014 May)
- Porchard (Until 2003 May 26)
- Panarea (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,655 tons
Summer DWT:37,384 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’47.06” N, 74°0’41.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 248° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Caosh
Arrival:16th May 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 22:00:43 UTCCaosh
2018 April 26th, 23:00:38 UTCTr Idsrk
2018 April 26th, 23:00:31 UTCTr Ids > Ca Bec
2018 April 26th, 23:00:24 UTCTr Idp
2018 April 26th, 23:00:06 UTCTr Idpdelgada
2018 April 26th, 14:00:23 UTCTr Ids > Ca Bec
2018 March 11th, 21:00:23 UTCLy Tip
2018 February 15th, 11:50:10 UTCBg Boj
2018 February 1st, 08:00:27 UTCIt Vce
2017 December 28th, 16:00:15 UTCTr Isk
More Of This Ship
Pochards
© Wil Weijsters
Pochard S
© evgenii 10
Pochard S
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 08, 2005 02:05 (12 years ago)
nice stern, her paint isnt as shiney as some of her fleet mates. I believe she is the sister to Eider
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!