ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGO - IMO 7107704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ARGOAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:7107704Hits:1,039
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 1998
IMO No 7107704
ex Klisura
Ivan Dimitrov.Rousse.1971
Broken Up in Chittagong on 15.4.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Argo
IMO:7107704
Former name(s):
- Klisura (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,127 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARGO
© Miroslav Enev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!