ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORD IBUKI - IMO 8213835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CONCORD IBUKIAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213835Hits:944
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul.1991
Bulk/General Cargo
[color=6600FF]
Built 1983 by Sanoyasu,Mizushima as " C.C.LONG BEACH" 17098grt.
84 SAIKO - 85 C.C.LONG BEACH - 85 BEA - 85 VALENE II - 85 LAVENDER - 86 CONCORD IBUKI - 90 EARL TRADER - 92 DSR TIANJIN - 95 FMG QUITO - 97 TMG QUITO - 97 GRIFFIN FLORA - 98 CAPE HOWE - 02 MOHEGAN PRINCESS

Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohegan Princess
IMO:8213835
Former name(s):
- Cape Howe (Until 2002 Apr)
- Griffin Flora (Until 1998)
- Tmg Quito (Until 1997 Sep)
- Fmg Quito (Until 1997)
- Dsr Tianjin (Until 1995 Dec)
- Earl Trader (Until 1992 Apr)
- Concord Ibuki (Until 1990 Mar)
- Lavender (Until 1986)
- Valene Ii (Until 1985)
- Bea (Until 1985)
- C.c.long Beach (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,126 tons
Summer DWT:26,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DSR Tianjin
© Oliver Sesemann
Mohegan Princess
© Sharicoff
Earl Trader
© Clive Charlton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!