ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM ROTTERDAM - IMO 9247560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:YM ROTTERDAMAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247560Hits:673
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership YM Rotterdam Cuxhaven 03.09.2005
IMO-No.: 9247560
278,94 x 40,00 x 24,00 m
DWT 66500 t
5500 TEU
built 2001 at Koyo Dockyard
Owner Shoei Kisen
Flag Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ccni Ancud
IMO:9247560
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014590
Callsign:A8VC7
Former name(s):
- Folegandros (Until 2014 May)
- Apl Xiamen (Until 2011 Jun)
- Folegandros (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rotterdam Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
- Ym Rotterdam (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rotterdam Bridge (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOLEGANDROS
© carlo martinelli
FOLEGANDROS
© carlo martinelli
Folegandros
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2005 11:35 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture. Great angle.
Good job!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!