ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:699
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruiseship AIDAcara outbound River Elbe at Cuxhaven 03.09.2005
IMO-No.: 9112789
193,34 x 32,60 x 6,20 m
built 1996 at Kvaerner Masa Yards
Owner P&O Cruises
Flag Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°12’39” N, 9°16’31.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 41° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Dekel > Nosvg
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
03:30:26 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 11:00:24 UTCNosvg > Noosl
2018 April 24th, 03:30:26 UTCDekel > Nosvg
2018 April 22nd, 03:30:15 UTCDkcph > Dekel
2018 April 21st, 04:30:42 UTCSegot > Dkcph
2018 April 20th, 04:30:21 UTCNoosl > Segot
2018 April 18th, 11:00:20 UTCNosvg > Noosl
2018 April 15th, 03:30:56 UTCDkcph > Dekel
2018 April 15th, 03:30:02 UTCDekel > Nosvg
2018 April 14th, 04:30:58 UTCSegot > Dkcpg
2018 April 14th, 04:30:16 UTCSegot > Dkcph
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Lennart Rydberg
AIDACARA
© fabianv
AIDACARA
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!