ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAPURHA - IMO 6818899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEAPURHAAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:6818899Hits:1,980
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Istanbul 25.11.1992
ex Purha
Vessel Identification
Name:Cusiana Star
IMO:6818899
Former name(s):
- Seapurha (Until 1994 May)
- Purha (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,104 tons
Summer DWT:25,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PURHA
© pieter melissen
ICE PURHA
© frtrfred
SEAPURHA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!