ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA BAHIA - IMO 9251846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ALIANCA BAHIAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9251846Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel entering Flushing Roads in Sardijngeulchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Miami Trader
IMO:9251846
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229441000
Callsign:9HA3330
Former name(s):
- Luna (Until 2013 May 15)
- Anl Binburra (Until 2013 Jan 10)
- Cap Spencer (Until 2008 Nov 25)
- Alianca Bahia (Until 2007 Sep 07)
- Kassandra (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,587 tons
Summer DWT:33,940 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’18.48” N, 103°47’5.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 90° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:28th May 2017
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 28th, 15:00:54 UTCSingapore
2017 April 20th, 20:00:37 UTCPort Klang
2017 April 18th, 22:00:14 UTCPtp
2017 April 10th, 17:00:39 UTCSingapore
2017 April 9th, 13:00:05 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 February 27th, 05:00:49 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 February 26th, 09:30:52 UTCSingapore
2017 February 13th, 08:00:28 UTCKaohsiung
2017 February 4th, 05:00:30 UTCYokohama
2017 January 28th, 13:30:43 UTCTokyo
More Of This Ship
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!