ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK SEA STAR - IMO 7125029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BLACK SEA STARAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7125029Hits:1,567
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Istanbul 25.8.1998
RoRo
Built by Suerken & Co.Germany,1972
Imo no:7125029
1500 dwt,2317 grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berbera Star
IMO:7125029
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356754000
Callsign:HOUK
Former name(s):
- Black Sea Star (Until 2003 Jan)
- Viirelaid (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,317 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Viirelaid
© Andreas Spörri
BLACK SEA
© Pilot Frans
BLACK SEA STAR
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 30, 2006 08:18 (10 years ago)
some new information about this ship: IMO number:7125029, newest Name are: Berbera Star,
Call Sign: HOUK, GRT 2317, Type of ship: Ro-Ro and Cargo Ship, Year of build: 1972, Flag: Panama, Status of ship: In Service, Registered owner: Emirates Shipping Co Ltd, Ship manager: Emirates Shipping Co Ltd.
kind regards
peter
www.meine-schiffsbilder.de
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!