ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEPSTOW - IMO 9142966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CHEPSTOWAdded:Sep 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9142966Hits:441
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gastanker leaving Flushing Roads via Sardijngeulchannel.

*4,484 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1996 by Higaki Zosen. Renamed: SU RUI. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Su Rui 169
IMO:9142966
Flag:China
MMSI:413313000
Callsign:BAHD
Former name(s):
- Su Rui (Until 2007 Aug)
- Chepstow (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,242 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dalian
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHEPSTOW
© ABT-SMT
Chepstow
© Chris Hunsicker
Chepstow
© Chris Hunsicker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!