Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:MONTELEONAdded:May 02, 2008
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Spanish 1969-built tanker photographed at Las Palmas in 1/1971. Renamed MAR ALMUDENA in 1989, she was finally broken up at Lisbon in 8/1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar Almudena
Former name(s):
- Monteleon (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,244 tons
Summer DWT:8,361 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!