ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELAIDE - IMO 7229758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ADELAIDEAdded:Sep 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7229758Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ADELAIDE 5,202-1972 at the Thames Refinery Sept 7th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal Star
IMO:7229758
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001225
Callsign:9LU2028
Former name(s):
- Adelaide (Until 2010 Sep)
- Leo Schroder (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,202 tons
Summer DWT:7,470 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amal Star
© D173457Q Brian
ADELAIDE
© Yvon Perchoc
Adelaide
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Sep 08, 2005 15:13 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
Thank you for your comment, Helmsing & Grimm do have a fine fleet of older vessels and are kept in good condition, they visit the refinery quite regularly
Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2005 16:53 (11 years ago)
Nice looking ship. Great picture.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!