ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLTERBERG - IMO 8223062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:POLTERBERGAdded:Mar 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8223062Hits:741
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Polterberg, ATG. 1,945gt/3.
Unloading a cargo of cement, Kings Dock, Swansea, 28.8.99.
Renamed Vigo, EST.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kraft
IMO:8223062
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514017000
Callsign:XUHR4
Former name(s):
- Polaris (Until 2014 May)
- Vigo (Until 2011 Mar)
- Polterberg (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,945 tons
Summer DWT:2,904 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’29.3” N, 36°28’10.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 175° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Zonguldak
Arrival:27th Jan 2017
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 27th, 06:00:32 UTCZonguldak
2017 January 15th, 06:00:12 UTCTemryuk
2017 January 10th, 05:00:53 UTCZonguldak
2017 January 4th, 18:00:15 UTCTemryuk
2016 November 25th, 21:00:47 UTCTemryuk
2016 November 18th, 21:00:56 UTCSamsun
2016 November 8th, 17:30:20 UTCRostovondon
2016 November 3rd, 04:30:51 UTCSamsun
2016 October 15th, 23:00:06 UTCRostovondon
More Of This Ship
KRAFT
© evgenii 10
KRAFT
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
POLTERBERG
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!