ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ID CONTENDER - IMO 8608602

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ID CONTENDERAdded:Sep 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8608602Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel entering via Oostgatchannel in Flushing Roads;ready to receive her pilot by (belgian)pilotlaunch.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rui Dong
IMO:8608602
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354426000
Callsign:H9YW
Former name(s):
- Borrison (Until 2013 Aug)
- Pheada (Until 2011 Oct)
- Id Contender (Until 2007 May)
- Ever Wealthy (Until 2002 Oct)
- Paradise Hagen (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,416 tons
Summer DWT:11,783 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ID Contender
© Sierras
ID CONTENDER
© Henk Guddee
ID Contender
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!