ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NARBONNE - IMO 9304758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MAERSK NARBONNEAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9304758Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Another view of MEARSK NARBONNE 27,322-2005 at Felixstowe Aug 29th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Bay
IMO:9304758
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092560
Callsign:D5FR8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Narbonne (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Carolina E (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,426 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°58’23.58” N, 79°40’12.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 114° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Usgpt
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 05:00:17 UTCUsgpt
2018 April 21st, 15:00:24 UTCUspev
2018 April 6th, 04:00:29 UTCUspef
2018 March 13th, 16:00:55 UTCUsgpt
2018 March 9th, 06:15:28 UTCGtpbr>>uspef
2018 February 26th, 23:59:28 UTCUspef-->usgpt
2018 February 24th, 07:15:17 UTCGtpbr--->uspef
2018 February 15th, 12:00:15 UTCUsgpt-->usfpo
2018 January 26th, 04:30:46 UTCGtpbr-->uspef
2018 January 26th, 04:30:34 UTCGtpbr-->uspef
More Of This Ship
CHIQUITA EXPRESS
© Captain Peter
CHIQUITA EXPRESS
© Captain Peter
CHIQUITA EXPRESS
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2005 16:51 (12 years ago)
Great picture of this beautiful Maersk ship. Very nice bright colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!