ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN CHICAGO & MAERSK NARBONNE - IMO 9248162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:HANJIN CHICAGO & MAERSK NARBONNEAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9248162Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HANJIN CHICAGO & MAERSK NARBONNE at Felixstowe Aug 29th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Chicago
IMO:9248162
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805676
Callsign:CQEA
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Chicago (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,630 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°36’45.34” N, 14°32’50.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 104° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:26th Feb 2017
22:00:30 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 26th, 22:00:30 UTCSuez Canal
2017 February 8th, 06:00:19 UTCJacksonville
2017 January 29th, 23:00:31 UTCNew Orleans
2017 January 26th, 01:00:49 UTCHouston
2016 November 2nd, 21:00:34 UTCUssav-jmkin
2016 October 30th, 02:00:41 UTCUsorf-ussav
2016 October 27th, 19:00:59 UTCUsnyc-usorf
2016 October 25th, 19:00:11 UTCEgsuz-usnyc
2016 April 7th, 04:00:41 UTCMypkg
2015 November 25th, 16:00:01 UTCInmun >aekhl
More Of This Ship
CHICAGO
© ysbeer
HANJIN CHICAGO
© Juan Carlos C.
HANJIN CHICAGO
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!