ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELOX - IMO 8918291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:VELOXAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918291Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Former dutch-flag coaster.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristi 1
IMO:8918291
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100136
Callsign:ZADL6
Former name(s):
- Velox (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’16.26” N, 24°55’34.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 323° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Amaliapolis
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 14:30:50 UTCPortonogaro
2018 June 24th, 18:00:40 UTCAmaliapolis
2018 June 19th, 22:00:22 UTCLarnaca
2018 June 18th, 23:10:52 UTCLimasol
2018 April 27th, 12:00:12 UTCKilini
2018 April 15th, 21:00:37 UTCChioggia
2018 April 14th, 19:00:29 UTCChioggia
2018 March 14th, 18:00:16 UTCSkida
2018 February 25th, 16:30:49 UTCIzmir
2018 February 16th, 18:30:32 UTCManfredonia
More Of This Ship
KRISTI 1
© fran-tgn
Velox
© Robbie Cox
KRISTI 1
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!