ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gemini - IMO 8506505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GeminiAdded:Sep 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8506505Hits:751
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gemini in front of Zanndvlietlock in Antwerp (28-03-2004).
imo: 8506505
build: 1986
flag: Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Great
IMO:8506505
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042241
Callsign:TCYV6
Former name(s):
- Great Sea (Until 2010 Jul)
- Gemini (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,599 tons
Summer DWT:28,500 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’32.94” N, 12°15’31.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Yuznny
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 11:00:02 UTCRavenna
2017 October 20th, 17:00:33 UTCYuznny
2017 October 15th, 03:00:37 UTCTrgul
2017 September 21st, 15:00:37 UTCTrist
2017 August 31st, 03:00:27 UTCGulluk
2017 July 24th, 14:00:05 UTCRavenna
2017 June 4th, 19:00:02 UTCGulluk
2017 May 29th, 16:30:22 UTCRavenna
2017 May 21st, 20:00:58 UTCGulluk
2017 April 26th, 08:00:23 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
GREAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GREAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GREAT
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!