ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GORCH FOCK - IMO 8602000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GORCH FOCKAdded:Sep 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8602000Hits:730
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gorch Fock on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (16-04-04).
imo: 8602000
build: 1986
flag: Denmark
ex-name:
RMS Scotia (2000)
re-named:
Sea Box (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:My Duru
IMO:8602000
Flag:Vanuatu International Register
MMSI:577302000
Callsign:YJUA8
Former name(s):
- Sea Box (Until 2009 Sep)
- Sdk Spain (Until 2009 Jun 30)
- Sea Box (Until 2009 Jun 27)
- Gorch Fock (Until 2005 Jun 06)
- Rms Scotia (Until 2000 Oct 05)
- Gorch Fock (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:1,506 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’37.51” N, 36°28’2.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 180° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Yey
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
11 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 06:00:14 UTCRu Yey
2017 November 13th, 13:00:31 UTCGr Vol
2017 November 4th, 07:00:20 UTCIl Ash
2017 October 11th, 07:00:48 UTCUa Nik
2017 September 5th, 16:00:26 UTCIt Liv
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:40 UTCMa Cas
2017 July 27th, 18:00:53 UTCFr Bay
2017 July 16th, 14:00:44 UTCPt Lei
2017 June 27th, 09:00:39 UTCUa Ilk
2017 June 26th, 11:00:29 UTCUa Ods
More Of This Ship
My Duru
© Evgeniy .
MY DURU
© HACIBEKIR
MY DURU
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!