ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAKASAGO - IMO 9126297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:TAKASAGOAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9126297Hits:684
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Takasago Wallenius Wilhemsen

Making her way up to Southampton. 16:40hrs, 7/9/05

PCTC. Year Built: 1996. Flag: Norway. Dead Weight: 19,844 metric tons.
Car Capacity: 5,728. Hoistable Decks: 5. Maximum RoRo dimensions: Height: 4.60m. Width: 7.00m Ramp Weight Capacity: 120 tons.
Vessel Identification
Name:Honor
IMO:9126297
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367063280
Callsign:WDC6923
Former name(s):
- Takasago (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,814 tons
Summer DWT:19,844 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°49’35.43” N, 7°19’17.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 342° (27°)
Destination:
Location:De Brh
Arrival:25th May 2018
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 05:00:58 UTCUs Crw
2018 May 1st, 18:00:15 UTCUs Bal
2018 April 22nd, 19:00:43 UTCUs Gls
2018 April 16th, 08:00:31 UTCUs Crw
2018 April 12th, 19:00:48 UTCUs Bal
2018 April 12th, 19:00:23 UTCUs Bal
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:05 UTCGb Sou
2018 March 29th, 19:00:19 UTCDe Brh
2018 March 27th, 08:00:49 UTCBe Anr
2018 March 10th, 05:00:16 UTCUs Bea
More Of This Ship
HONOR
© Claus Schaefe
HONOR
© Daniel Eckhardt
TAKASAGO
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Sep 09, 2005 08:30 (12 years ago)
Thank you Marie-Anne is was a beautiful day and the sun was very strong. It certainly brought the colour out.
Chris
Marie-Anne on Sep 08, 2005 18:18 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture. This ship looks magnificent with his bright color.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!