ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAKASAGO - IMO 9126297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:TAKASAGOAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9126297Hits:491
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Takasago Wallenius Wilhemsen

Making her way up to Southampton. 16:40hrs, 7/9/05

PCTC. Year Built: 1996. Flag: Norway. Dead Weight: 19,844 metric tons.
Car Capacity: 5,728. Hoistable Decks: 5. Maximum RoRo dimensions: Height: 4.60m. Width: 7.00m Ramp Weight Capacity: 120 tons.
Vessel Identification
Name:Honor
IMO:9126297
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367063280
Callsign:WDC6923
Former name(s):
- Takasago (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,814 tons
Summer DWT:19,844 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°53’30.17” N, 1°23’59.66” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Sou
Arrival:22nd Feb 2017
21:10:33 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 22nd, 21:10:33 UTCGb Sou
2017 February 18th, 17:00:48 UTCBrh
2017 February 18th, 17:00:36 UTCDe Brh
2017 February 14th, 20:00:08 UTCBe Anr
2017 February 2nd, 23:59:06 UTCUs Bal
2017 January 12th, 16:00:50 UTCUs Baltimore
2016 December 28th, 17:00:35 UTCDe Bremerhaven
2016 December 26th, 06:00:31 UTCBe Antwerp
2016 December 10th, 20:00:26 UTCMa Casablanca
2016 November 25th, 16:00:32 UTCUs Baltimore
More Of This Ship
HONOR
© Ulf Kornfeld
HONOR
© Marco Schoone
HONOR
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!