ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAKASAGO - IMO 9126297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:TAKASAGOAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9126297Hits:521
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Takasago Wallenius Wilhemsen

Making her way up to Southampton. 16:40hrs, 7/9/05

PCTC. Year Built: 1996. Flag: Norway. Dead Weight: 19,844 metric tons.
Car Capacity: 5,728. Hoistable Decks: 5. Maximum RoRo dimensions: Height: 4.60m. Width: 7.00m Ramp Weight Capacity: 120 tons.
Vessel Identification
Name:Honor
IMO:9126297
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367063280
Callsign:WDC6923
Former name(s):
- Takasago (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,814 tons
Summer DWT:19,844 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°0’57.52” N, 94°26’0.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 182° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Us Gls
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
19:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 19:00:43 UTCUs Gls
2018 April 16th, 08:00:31 UTCUs Crw
2018 April 12th, 19:00:48 UTCUs Bal
2018 April 12th, 19:00:23 UTCUs Bal
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:05 UTCGb Sou
2018 March 29th, 19:00:19 UTCDe Brh
2018 March 27th, 08:00:49 UTCBe Anr
2018 March 10th, 05:00:16 UTCUs Bea
2018 March 9th, 05:00:27 UTCUs Gls
2018 February 25th, 15:00:52 UTCUs Bal
More Of This Ship
HONOR
© Claus Schaefe
HONOR
© Daniel Eckhardt
TAKASAGO
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!