ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HOLGERAdded:Mar 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122227Hits:584
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Holger at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (21-04-2004).
imo: 9122227
build: 1995
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
re-named:
Conger (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°50’58.09” N, 16°3’54.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 62° (63°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg V. Nok
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
03:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 01:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 March 25th, 03:00:59 UTCSt.petersburg V. Nok
2017 March 17th, 09:00:56 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2017 March 6th, 01:30:38 UTCSzczecin
2017 February 27th, 05:00:23 UTCKings Lynn
2017 February 19th, 00:01:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 19th, 00:01:41 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 February 11th, 07:00:52 UTCHamburg
2017 February 8th, 15:00:29 UTCSzczecin
2017 February 2nd, 08:45:42 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
Conger
© Pilot Frans
CONGER
© miraflores
CONGER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!