ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBES - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBESAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242558Hits:937
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Holland Maas Caraibes infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour (04-04-2004).
imo: 9242558
build: 2002
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
renamed:
Laura Ann (2005)
ex-name:
Ruth Borchard (2002)
Laura Ann (2001)
Sietas 1143 (2001)
Steinkirchen (2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’24.6” N, 0°10’13.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 09:30:30 UTCMontoir
2018 February 14th, 23:00:27 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 February 14th, 10:00:10 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 February 12th, 05:20:17 UTCLe Havre
2018 February 9th, 21:00:31 UTCMontoir
2018 February 7th, 20:30:59 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 February 7th, 05:00:21 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 February 4th, 23:00:59 UTCLe Havre
2018 February 2nd, 19:00:58 UTCMontoir
2018 January 31st, 17:00:40 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 21, 2007 08:19 (11 years ago)
Thank you Dean.
The sun did help me a bit with the colrs.
I'm glad you like her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Dean Porter on Jan 20, 2007 23:55 (11 years ago)
This is a beautiful shot, great work.

Best Regards
Dean
Guest on Sep 09, 2005 18:13 (12 years ago)
Mooie foto Marie-Anne.


Greetz Ron
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!