ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Huntegas - IMO 9103403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HuntegasAdded:Sep 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9103403Hits:1,051
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Huntegas infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (31-03-2004).
imo: 9103403
build: 2000
flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Hunte
IMO:9103403
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016596
Callsign:A8LC5
Former name(s):
- Huntegas (Until 2005 Nov 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,725 tons
Summer DWT:5,778 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°21’20.84” N, 94°47’26.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 139° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Tam > Us Hou
Arrival:8th Jul 2017
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
14 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 8th, 19:00:39 UTCMx Tam > Us Hou
2017 June 4th, 19:00:05 UTCUs Hou>mx Coa
2017 June 1st, 09:30:41 UTCOdfjell Jetty
2017 April 29th, 01:00:35 UTCFairway Anchorage
2017 March 31st, 12:00:21 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2017 March 16th, 09:30:10 UTCHouston
2017 March 1st, 05:00:59 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2017 February 23rd, 20:00:58 UTCHouston Tx
2016 October 30th, 23:30:04 UTCTampico
2016 March 15th, 18:00:17 UTCUs Hou
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM HUNTE
© Captain Ted
GASCHEM HUNTE
© Captain Ted
GASCHEM HUNTE
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!