ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT ENDEAVOR - IMO 9112806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT ENDEAVORAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112806Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Independent Endeavor comming out of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (31-03-2004).
imo: 9112806
build: 1995
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Astoria D (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Thanlwin Star
IMO:9112806
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016525
Callsign:A8CG3
Former name(s):
- Wilhelm E (Until 2014 Jul)
- Ym Osaka (Until 2009 Sep)
- Wilhelm E (Until 2009 May 08)
- Ym Osaka (Until 2008 Jan 29)
- Independent Endeavor (Until 2008 Jan)
- Astoria D (Until 2000 Nov)
- Libra New York (Until 1999 Jun 07)
- Libra Valencia (Until 1997 Mar 20)
- Astoria (Until 1995 Oct 26)
- Libra New York (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,844 tons
Summer DWT:20,406 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’47.88” N, 103°21’23.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 307° (307°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 18:00:41 UTCMy Pkg
2018 April 14th, 09:00:40 UTCSin Pwbg A
2018 April 1st, 11:00:39 UTCMy Pkg
2018 March 31st, 03:30:16 UTCSin Pwbg A
2018 March 4th, 15:30:07 UTCMy Pkg
2018 February 17th, 03:30:55 UTCSin Pwbg A
2018 January 20th, 03:30:58 UTCSingapore
2018 January 7th, 20:00:32 UTCPortklang
2017 December 22nd, 19:00:26 UTCSingapore Pwbg A
2017 November 26th, 05:00:21 UTCSingapore Pwbga
More Of This Ship
Thanlwin Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
THANLWIN STAR
© martin klingsick
THANLWIN STAR
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!