ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Baghaei - IMO 7502734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Iran BaghaeiAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7502734Hits:929
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iran Baghaei waiting in front of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (21-03-2004).
imo: 7502734
build: 1979
flag: Iran
Vessel Identification
Name:Kijea
IMO:7502734
Former name(s):
- Iran Baghaei (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ydra (Until 1993 Jul)
- Almas (Until 1992 Dec)
- Tannenbels (Until 1986)
- Stratherrol (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,914 tons
Summer DWT:17,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almas
© simonwp
Iran Baghaei
© minthi
Iran Baghei
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (10)

Comments sorting method :
geert mast on Jul 05, 2016 00:50 (5 months ago)
rd77, she was the former Stratherrol, homeport London.
Dеnis on Sep 03, 2012 21:29 (4 years ago)
Impressive!
Gianpaolo on Sep 15, 2005 12:40 (11 years ago)
Another compliment to the ship and to the photographer.
Ciao
GP
Jochen Wegener on Sep 15, 2005 09:26 (11 years ago)
Very nice!
Greetz Jochen
Jochen Wegener on Sep 15, 2005 09:25 (11 years ago)
Very nice!
Greetz Jochen
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 10, 2005 15:18 (11 years ago)
Great! Wonderful! Amazing! Fantastic! Great photo!

Thanks for posting another great photo of IRISL´s cargo vessel, I really love these company and their vessel!

Prety good!
Rogério Cordeiro :-D
rd77 on Sep 08, 2005 09:28 (11 years ago)
Correct, she's a former STRATH (don't know which one), Polish built. Sister IRAN MAHALLATI is the ex-STRATHEWE.
Guest on Sep 07, 2005 23:22 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Great ship, colors, photo, you must be very happy to see her!
Rgds,
Willem
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2005 20:56 (11 years ago)
Very good photo Marie-Anne.
It is nice to see a general cargo ship especially as I think this is a former British one

regards

Derek
BRIAN FISHER on Sep 07, 2005 18:58 (11 years ago)
Nice photo of an interesting ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!