ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Harbel Tapper - IMO 7900596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Harbel TapperAdded:Sep 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7900596Hits:1,393
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- unloading containers in Fall River,MA, 8-28-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt.osama
IMO:7900596
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677033500
Callsign:5IM435
Former name(s):
- Harbel Tapper (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,232 tons
Summer DWT:11,683 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Harbel Tapper
© vovashap
Harbel Tapper
© CaptB
Harbel Tapper
© Matt Ruscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!