ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA - IMO 5092424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:EUROPAAdded:Apr 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:5092424Hits:1,201
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama-registred vessel built 1957 at Genoa as Italian DONATELLA PARODI. Broken up at Aliaga as MARIKA L. in 3/1987. Photo: Dubai 8.1977.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marika L
IMO:5092424
Former name(s):
- Europa (Until 1978)
- Valencia (Until 1976)
- Agua Marina (Until 1970)
- Donatella Parodi (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,716 tons
Summer DWT:13,463 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIKA L
© peter j. fitzpatrick
MARIKA L
© peter j. fitzpatrick
AGUAMARINA
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!