ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alexandra T - IMO 7632448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjarne Johansen [View profile]Title:Alexandra TAdded:Sep 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7632448Hits:652
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Alexandra T with timber in Funchal. July 28'th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra T
IMO:7632448
Former name(s):
- Konstantinos (Until 2003 Oct)
- Alikarnassos (Until 2002 Oct)
- Silver Shinryu (Until 1986)
- Shinryu Maru (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,561 tons
Summer DWT:17,430 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alikarnassos
© Frits Olinga
ALIKARNASSOS
© Rogério Cordeiro
ALEXANDRA T
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!